0
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store

Videk 9/125 LC to LC Duplex 3m fibre optic cable

Availability: In stock

Excl. Tax: £11.07 Incl. Tax: £13.28

Quick Overview

9/125 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable 3m
OR

Details

The single mode cables are manufactured in the UK using high quality 9 micron cable. All assemblies are fully tested prior to despatch and manufactured in yellow.

- With a single wavelength of light as opposed to multiple (multimode) the cables are ideal for increased speed, increased distance requirements - up to 50 times more distance (depending on attached fibre LAN and modem devices)
- Helps to future proof for new generation developments
- Much greater bandwidth giving increased information carrying capacity
- Custom made lengths can be made to requirements

Additional Information

SKU 3180B-3
EAN 0667184303350
Specification
Technical details
Cable length3 m
Connector(s)LC
Features
Cable length3 m
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Other features
Connector(s)LC
Core / cladding diameter9/125 µm
Manufacturer Videk
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.